President’s All-Academic Team for Northeast State Graduates

Northeast State’s President, Dr. Janice H. Gilliam, established the President’s All-Academic Team in 2012 to recognize graduating students who maintained a 4.0 GPA throughout their college-level course work. These students are honored individually during a special reception that precedes the annual Honors Convocation in April.  Past team members include:

2014 
George Curtis Akard
Jaime Lee Arnold
Benjamin Jon Shemaiah Bishop
Tanya L. Black
Tia Campbell
Johnny M. Carpenter
Wendy Compson
Timothy Joe Crigger
Mary Kaitlyn Crowe
Elaine M. Cuddihee
Stanley Derrick
Austin Cole Dietrich
Rachel Nichole Durham
Richard Scott Ervin
Jeremy Keith Frazier
Zachary L. Gilliam
Michael William Grindstaff
Amanda Mae Haun
James H. Isley III
William Wayne Jarrell
Taylor P. Jenkins
Kasey Nichole Johnson
Mary W. Johnson
Virginia M. Ketron
Alexander James Kilgore
Susan Sullivan Kudera
Mary Pat Mattingly
Chad Allen Meade
Robin Johnson Merrell
Jacob Ali Mims
Julie Murray
Daniel Neubrander
Dustin Earl Neubrander
Olivia Anne Orten
Anna Beth Pollard
Jacob I. Porter
Brenda Lynn Rankhorn
Timothy Allen Rice
Justin C. Roberts
Gracie Rossie
Joseph K. Saulsbury
Cassandra Shea Scalf
Robert L. Shelton
Dustin Blake Silcox
David M. Silver
Odette D. Simons
Nikki Darlene Sumner
Edward A. Teal
Jasson Thomley
Rebecca Tippner
Terence V. Weber
Samuel Wells
Lora Ann Workman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 
Jason D. Arnold
William James Bailey
Tanya L. Black
Angelica Grace Bridges
Amanda Renee Broome
Beverly Diane Campbell
Josie SuAnn Carmody
Jennifer Nicole Clouse
Patricia Coonley
Craig Cox
Altheria Davis
Aaron Neighbors Farmer
Cassandra Anne Elisabeth Ford
James Patrick Fuller
Heather L. Gortney
Jamie Leann Harris
Hannah Faye Haworth
Brittany Michelle Hicks
April Davidson Hooker
Margaret Elizabeth Howell
Bryan J. Langan
Mary Anne Morelli
Jessica Nichole Murray
Randa Bird Norton
Colin O'Connor
Cory Elizabeth Parker
John Christopher Parks
Christiian Glenmore Ratliff
Elizabeth Sarah Ross
Anne Nicole Rowell
Katherine Scheiman
Joshua Richard Shearer
Grace Ann Smith
Chelsea Danielle Taylor
Rebecca Tippner
James Sumner Wagner
Shalena Ward
Terence V. Weber
Laura Brooks Wemple
Kipling D. Woods
Justin David Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012
Jamie Nicole Ballew
Allison L. Bare
Jennifer Diann Bernard
Cathy Lynn Blados
Eric Borman
Haley Bridwell
Darlene Louise Brooks
Mary Katherine Burke
William Joseph Burton
Johnny M. Carpenter
Anthony James Clemons
Stacie Davis Conder
Jeffery A. Cooper
Lemuel De Repentigny
Carrie Michelle Drinnon
Melissa D. Ealey
Wendy Eaton
Benjamin Mark Eversgerd
Daniel Lancer Finnie
Jenna Breanne Griswold
Sarah Elizabeth Gustafson
Jennifer Nicole Honeycutt
Jennifer Dianne Houser
Allen Kennedy
Alan D. Koch
Nicole Marie Kroshus
Cheri Yvonne Kuzio
Jian Li McKee
Ricker Owens Montgomery
Bryan K. Richardson
Alicia Ronquillo
William Jackson Saulsbury
Monica Lee Scheiman
Brandon Scott
Katherine Dyer Sellers
Matthew Skates
Tracy D. Slagle
Alyssa Kelly Stapleton
Paul Benjamin Steele
Caroline Carson Timanus
Gary Wagner
Christine Nicole Wernick
Matthew G. Wolfe
Lora Ann Workman
Jodi Young
Juanita Ann Young

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

Student Development Calendar Icon
 

 

Achieved